Promo 20 %
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

BeLiv F

2018

489 699

Seulement en magasin

Contact

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THE WORLD’S FRIENDLIEST BIKE FOR ROADS AND GRAVEL PATHS. EXPERIENCE COMFORT, SAFETY AND VERSATILITY IN STYLE.

Why We Love It
Ride in style with this confidence-inspiring, fashionable bike that allows you to take your next adventure through and beyond the city. Wide, reliable tires resist punctures and tackle road debris and gravel, no problem. The step-through design with a split downtube offers comfort while standing over the bike, and adds some fun-flair to the outlook. The flat handlebar offers confidence and comfort while navigating in style.

  • Disc brakes for precise braking and control in all terrain and variable weather conditions
  • Integrated dropouts and kickstand mount for the easy addition of accessories like panniers and kickstands
  • Available with 700C wheels or 26-inch wheels on the XXS size frame
  • Lightweight and durable ALUXX-grade butted aluminum frame
  • Designed using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to build bikes for women
  • LivRight Sizing Philosophy for the perfect fit across all sizes
  • Compatible with RideSense chainstay-integrated wireless data transmitter
  • Equipped with rack and fenders for running quick errands in any kind of weather (select models)

  • AluxX-grade aluminium frame
  • Shimano Altus 8-speed drivetrain
  • Tektro M280 disc brakes
  • Giant GX28 Wheelset
  • Color: Blue, Linen
Caractéristiques techniques
  • Coloris
    Linen, Blue
  • Cadre
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fourche
    Aluminum
  • Cintre
    Swallow Type, city/urban
  • Potence
    Giant Sport
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Sport
  • Selle
    Liv Contact Comfort (Upright)
  • Pédales
    M085S
  • Manettes
    Shimano Altus
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano Altus
  • Freins
    Tektro M280 [F160][R160]
  • Leviers de frein
    Tektro MT2.1
  • Cassette
    Shimano CS-HG200-9, 11x34
  • Chaîne
    KMC X9
  • Pédalier
    Alloy, 42t
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Sealed Cartridge
  • Jantes
    Giant GX28 Wheelset
  • Moyeux
    32H/32H
  • Rayons
    32H/32H
  • Pneus
    C1698 700x35C (MMT Dandy Tire)
  • Extras
    with Kickstand, Fenders
  • Poids
    Quel est le poids du vélo ? C’est une question classique et importante. Il n’y a aucun standard dans l’industrie du vélo qui permet de comparer les poids des vélos d’une marque à une autre. Ce qui conduit très souvent à des mauvaises informations. Les différences reposent sur les tailles, les matériaux utilisés, les finitions, les éléments inclus ou non dans l’évaluation du poids,…Nous considérons que la seule manière d’évaluer le poids d’un vélo est tout simplement de l’essayer.

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)37014,642016,546518,350019,7
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)74,0°73,5°73,0°73,0°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)54021,355521,957022,459023,2
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1455,71706,71907,52158,5
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,0°70,5°71,0°71,0°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)502502502502
GTrail (mm) (inch)742,9712,8682,7682,7
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)106141,8106742107242,2109343
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)45117,845117,845117,845117,8
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)602,4602,4602,4602,4
KStack (mm) (inch)55521,958122,961124,162524,6
LReach (mm) (inch)3811538315,138615,239915,7
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)59723,56102462224,563625
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)58022,860023,660023,662024,4
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)702,8702,8803,1803,1
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C

Produits Similaires

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.